Nov 032015
 

The Gold, silver and bronze winners will be awarded at the club awards night on the 14th November.  The merit and blue standards will be distributed by the coaches

Note 6 under 11s have been upgraded to the top levels based on new grades being used from next season.  Very well done all!!

We look forward to seeing you all at the Awards Night on the 14th November – tickets available at registration!

 

Forename Surname Age Grp Grade Event Perf Grade No
Cameron Milne SenM Bronze 1500m 3:57.33 3
Scott Green SenM Silver 3000m Steeplechase 9:09.53 2
Alexander Hendry SenM Silver 5000m 14:28.56 2
Scott McDonald SenM Silver 5000m 14:41.19 2
Andrew Butchart SenM Gold 5000m 13:29.49 1
Dale Colley SenM Gold 1500m 3:48.84 1
Alastair Hay SenM Gold 5000m 14:12.74 1
Peter Muirhead SenM Gold Long Jump 7.15 1
Tom Watson SenM Gold 800m 1:51.88 1
Fanni Gyurko SenW Bronze 5000m 16:57.23 3
Morag MacLarty SenW Bronze 5000m 16:50.33 3
Lyndsay Morrison SenW Silver 3000m 9:55.19 2
Cameron Brown U11B Merit 200m 34.47 5
Cameron Darnbrough U11B Merit Shot 4.71 5
Logan Gray U11B Merit Shot 4.81 5
Theo Kidd U11B Merit Shot 4.67 5
Dugald MacKechnie U11B Merit Standing Long Jump 1.67 5
Cameron MacMillan U11B Merit 600m 2:08.80 5
Finlay Marchant U11B Merit 100m 16.30 5
Ross McKenzie U11B Merit 200m 34.00 5
Marcus Rowley U11B Merit 100m 16.70 5
Ethan Sorley U11B Merit Javelin 10.90 5
Rowan Stephen U11B Merit Shot 4.94 5
James Trainor U11B Merit 200m 34.30 5
Euan Wilbert U11B Merit 100m 16.80 5
Ollie Wilson U11B Merit 60m 9.86 5
Connor Bell U11B Blue 800m 2:47.60 4
Euan Cottle U11B Blue 200m 31.90 4
Archie Flett U11B Blue Javelin 14.12 4
Jackson McKnight U11B Blue 800m 2:48.00 4
Cameron Dowie U11B Bronze 100m 15.10 3
Euan Hylands U11B Bronze Javelin 16.71 3
Ardan Proctor U11B Bronze Standing Long Jump 1.91 3
Euan Campbell U11B Gold 800m 2:38.50 1
Nathan Robertson U11B Gold 100m 14.30 1
Nathan Robertson U11B Gold 200m 29.68 1
Nathan Robertson U11B Gold Long Jump 3.93 1
Sameeha Almass U11G Merit High Jump 1.00 5
Katherine Fowler U11G Merit 200m 34.40 5
Elise Graham-Marr U11G Merit Long Jump 2.95 5
Heather Hale U11G Merit Long Jump 3.17 5
Anna Hewitt U11G Merit 100m 16.60 5
Poppy Lamb U11G Merit 100m 16.80 5
Teagan McIntosh-Blacklock U11G Merit 200m 35.80 5
Ellen Montgomery U11G Merit Long Jump 3.10 5
Cora Morgan U11G Merit Long Jump 3.20 5
Matilda Ross U11G Merit Shot 4.24 5
Lily Simpson U11G Merit 600m 2:13.90 5
Rebecca Watson U11G Merit 800m 3:02.27 5
Lara Cameron U11G Blue 600m 2:09.39 4
Katie Findlay U11G Blue 800m 2:54.60 4
Phoebe-Rose Gornall U11G Blue Shot 4.55 4
Anna MacKinnon U11G Blue Shot 4.53 4
Ellie Ross U11G Blue Shot 4.53 4
Bryony Smith U11G Silver 100m 15.10 2
Scott Abel U13B Merit Long Jump 3.97 5
Cameron Dinwoodie U13B Merit 75m Hurdles 16.00 5
Scott Forbes U13B Merit Javelin 20.86 5
George Gornall U13B Merit 75m Hurdles 16.37 5
Alistair Hardie U13B Merit 800m 2:39.70 5
Ben Isgrove U13B Merit Javelin 18.67 5
Christiaan Lamb U13B Merit Shot 6.24 5
Jacob Organ U13B Merit 1500m 5:23.28 5
Charlie Robins U13B Merit Shot 6.19 5
Morgan Sansom U13B Merit 75m Hurdles 16.52 5
Harris Almass U13B Blue High Jump 1.30 4
Cameron Blance U13B Blue Long Jump 4.32 4
Daniel Bruce U13B Blue 75m Hurdles 14.85 4
Sandy Buchanan U13B Blue 1500m 5:11.70 4
Erik Escala U13B Blue Shot 7.58 4
Daniel Ferguson U13B Blue Javelin 21.66 4
Ben Salmon U13B Blue Javelin 23.02 4
Aidan Grevemberg U13B Bronze Shot 8.74 3
Jack Haughton U13B Bronze 200m 27.96 3
Dugald MacDonald U13B Bronze Long Jump 4.42 3
Carrie Banks U13G Merit 800m 2:44.60 5
Rebecca Cumming U13G Merit Long Jump 3.60 5
Maisie Duncan U13G Merit Shot 6.29 5
Mavia Duncan U13G Merit Hammer 10.63 5
Amy Faunce Smith U13G Merit 200m 31.70 5
Rebecca Hogg U13G Merit Javelin 11.69 5
Amy Johnston U13G Merit 200m 32.00 5
Lucy More U13G Merit 200m 30.90 5
Kate Nicolson U13G Merit Shot 5.96 5
Cosima Schwahn U13G Merit 200m 31.00 5
Lucy Steel U13G Merit Shot 5.83 5
Grace Tindall U13G Merit Long Jump 3.69 5
Katie Burr U13G Blue Long Jump 4.12 4
Molly Cornes U13G Blue High Jump 1.25 4
Emily Corrigan U13G Blue 70m Hurdles 13.05 4
Evie Hylands U13G Blue Shot 6.69 4
Rowan Latimer U13G Blue Shot 6.90 4
Orla Proctor U13G Blue High Jump 1.25 4
Ava Smith U13G Bronze High Jump 1.30 3
Amy Kirkpatrick U13G Silver 800m 2:31.06 2
Ciorstaidh Ainsworth U13G Gold 600m 1:44.57 1
Ciorstaidh Ainsworth U13G Gold 800m 2:26.20 1
Briagha Cook U13G Gold 70m Hurdles 11.51 1
Briagha Cook U13G Gold Long Jump 4.67 1
Kyra Gibb U13G Gold 1500m 5:05.39 1
Shona McLay U13G Gold 100m 13.40 1
Shona McLay U13G Gold 150m 20.40 1
Shona McLay U13G Gold 200m 27.60 1
Tom Graham-Marr U15B Merit 1500m 4:51.80 5
James Isgrove U15B Merit Javelin 28.78 5
Sandy Holl U15B Blue 1500m 4:46.21 4
Ben MacMillan U15B Blue 1500m 4:41.25 4
Ross McCorgray U15B Blue Long Jump 5.03 4
Matthew Meredith U15B Blue Pole Vault 2.70 4
Keir Howlieson U15B Bronze 800m 2:11.45 3
Matthew Chandler U15B Gold 80m Hurdles 11.98 1
Matthew Chandler U15B Gold High Jump 1.72 1
Matthew Chandler U15B Gold Long Jump 5.90 1
Matthew Chandler U15B Gold Pentathlon 2658 1
Rosie Eckersley U15G Merit 1500m 5:24.67 5
Shona Harrower U15G Merit Shot 7.62 5
Mirren Latimer U15G Merit Long Jump 4.18 5
Hannah Rose U15G Merit High Jump 1.35 5
Abby Rowley U15G Merit Pentathlon 1902 5
Elizabeth Thompson U15G Merit 800m 2:32.90 5
Skye Henderson U15G Blue 800m 2:28.11 4
Rachel Martin U15G Blue Shot 8.66 4
Laura McKenzie U15G Blue 200m 27.97 4
Heather Scott U15G Blue 1500m 5:07.34 4
Jenny Walls U15G Bronze 1500m 4:54.73 3
Abigail Davison U15G Silver 100m 12.87 2
Lucy Davison U15G Silver Shot 10.51 2
Rachael Methven U15G Silver Shot 10.01 2
Georgia Smith U15G Silver Pentathlon 2710 2
Lucy Smith U15G Silver Pentathlon 2663 2
Anna Cameron U15G Gold 100m 12.69 1
Anna Cameron U15G Gold Long Jump 5.06 1
Anna Cameron U15G Gold Pentathlon 2865 1
Emma Mailer U15G Gold 300m 41.99 1
Emma Mailer U15G Gold 75m Hurdles 11.88 1
Katie Sharkey U15G Gold 300m 42.48 1
Katie Sharkey U15G Gold 75m Hurdles 11.65 1
Sean Clark U17M Merit 60m 7.76 5
Fraser MacPherson U17M Merit 400m 54.90 5
Kieran Halliday U17M Blue Triple Jump 11.69 4
Jack Houghton U17M Blue 400m Hurdles 61.01 4 Kenny
Gordon McGregor U17M Blue Javelin 39.53 4
Jamie Price U17M Blue 400m 53.67 4
Andrew Sweeney U17M Blue 200m 23.51 4
Charles Dineen U17M Bronze Pentathlon 2864 3
John MacLennan U17M Gold 100m 11.10 1
Cameron McCorgray U17M Gold High Jump 1.92 1
Lucy Mason U17W Merit 100m 13.22 5
Fiona Davies U17W Blue 1500m Steeplechase 5:53.59 4
Esther Ross U17W Blue Triple Jump 9.77 4
Madeleine Woods U17W Blue 300m 43.47 4
Emily Watson U17W Bronze 200m 25.82 3
Jessica Cleland U17W Silver 60m 8.04 2
Catriona Laing U17W Silver 300m 41.72 2
Caitlin Edgar U17W Gold 60m Hurdles 8.87 1
Caitlin Edgar U17W Gold Long Jump 5.63 1
Caitlin Edgar U17W Gold Pentathlon 3611 1
Kate Gallagher U17W Gold 3000m 9:53.85 1
Bevhan Trevis U17W Gold Shot 12.29 1
Jamie Paterson U20M Bronze 400m 50.46 3
Aidan Thompson U20M Silver 2000m Steeplechase 6:14.11 2
Tom Chandler U20M Gold Long Jump 6.87 1
Lydia Simpson U20W Bronze 100m 12.50 3
Sarah Pearson U20W Silver 400m Hurdles 62.05 2
Kathryn Gillespie U20W Gold 1500m 4:16.62 1

 

 

 

© 2020 Central Athletic Club Webreturn