Jul 292016
 

Results from last night’s time trial:

TIME TRIAL RESULTS 28 July 2016 for publication
100 metres series
No. Time Heat Forename Surname Gender Age Group
181 15.7 1 Cameron Darnbrough M U11
190 15.7 1 Lewis Miller M U11
330 16.5 1 Danielle Abel W U11
326 16.9 1 Archie Baxter M U11
177 17.5 1 Alice Cameron W U11
338 14.3 2 Amy Johnston W U13
342 14.9 2 Amy Faunce-Smith W U13
186 15.6 2 Bryony Smith W U13
329 16.0 2 Naomi Howlieson W U13
196 16.0 2 Ceitidh Ainsworth W U13
341 15.4 3 Holly Fordyce W U13
337 16.6 3 Summer Maclean W U13
183 16.6 3 Erin Miller W U13
175 16.7 3 Ellen Montgomery W U13
331 16.8 3 Ellie Ross W U13
333 15.1 4 Euan Wilbert M U13
174 15.4 4 Finlay Marchant M U13
197 15.5 4 Cameron Dowie M U13
334 15.6 4 Ethan Thomson W U13
339 15.6 4 Struan Craig M U13
172 13.7 5 Jamie McNaught M U13
195 14.3 5 Ben Isgrove M U13
300 14.4 5 Curtis Denison M U13
199 16.5 5 Joe Phillips M U13
340 16.5 5 Ross Lawrie M U13
171 14.1 6 Holly McNaught W U17
179 14.4 6 Charlotte Moock W U17
198 14.7 6 Ciorstidh Ainsworth W U15
200 15.0 6 Elle Blair W U15
176 15.3 6 Rebecca Hogg W U15
189 12.5 7 Jack Haughton M U15
332 12.6 7 Neil Casserly M U15
194 12.6 7 James Isgrove W U15
178 13.4 7 Craig Doyle M U17
182 14.9 7 Ben Angus Hughes M U15
299 12.4 8 Kieran Ferguson M SEN
344 12.6 8 Lydia Simpson W U20
191 12.9 8 Emma Mailer W U15
328 11.2 9 Michael Currie M SEN
345 11.4 9 Jamie Paterson M U20
327 11.6 9 Kevin Woods M U23
187 13.5 9 Fraser Logan M SEN
335 14.5 9 Mark Logie M V45
200 metres series
No. Time Heat Forename Surname Gender Age Group
180 33.3 1 Amy Cully W U13
330 36.8 1 Danielle Abel W U11
177 38.4 1 Alice Cameron W U11
338 31.8 2 Amy Johnston W U13
186 32.6 2 Bryony Smith W U13
175 34.9 2 Ellen Montgomery W U13
337 35.2 2 Summer Maclean W U13
174 32.8 3 Finlay Marchant M U13
334 33.1 3 Ethan Thomson M U13
339 34.8 3 Struan Craig M U13
326 37.2 3 Archie Baxter M U11
198 30.1 4 Ciorstidh Ainsworth W U15
343 30.4 4 Bethany Burch W U17
176 31.7 4 Rebecca Hogg W U15
341 33.9 4 Holly Fordyce W U13
300 30.5 5 Curtis Denison M U13
336 32.7 5 Euan Campbell M U13
333 32.9 5 Euan Wilbert M U13
340 34.1 5 Ross Lawrie M U13
172 29.0 6 Jamie McNaught M U13
184 29.1 6 Daniel Bruce M U15
182 30.9 6 Ben Angus Hughes M U15
298 31.7 6 Sandy Buchanan M U13
299 25.1 7 Kieran Ferguson M SEN
344 26.2 7 Lydia Simpson W U20
191 26.3 7 Emma Mailer W U15
187 28.0 7 Fraser Logan M SEN
332 25.8 8 Neil Casserly M U15
194 25.9 8 James Isgrove W U15
189 25.9 8 Jack Haughton M U15
345 23.0 9 Jamie Paterson M U20
328 23.2 9 Michael Currie M SEN
327 23.8 9 Kevin Woods M U23
346 24.1 9 Jack Houghton M U17
600 metres series
No. Time Heat Forename Surname Gender Age Group
343 1.54.0 1 Bethany Burch W U17
342 1.57.9 1 Amy Faunce-Smith W U13
329 2.00.3 1 Naomi Howlieson W U13
180 2.03.6 1 Amy Cully W U13
337 2.08.4 1 Summer Maclean W U13
331 2.08.8 1 Ellie Ross W U13
183 2.24.6 1 Erin Miller W U13
193 2.25.6 1 Ellie Watson W U11
195 1.50.8 2 Ben Isgrove M U13
298 1.54.1 2 Sandy Buchanan M U13
336 2.00.2 2 Euan Campbell M U13
300 2.04.2 2 Curtis Denison M U13
333 2.05.4 2 Euan Wilbert M U13
192 2.08.7 2 Ross McKenzie W U11
340 2.12.0 2 Ross Lawrie M U13
174 2.12.7 2 Finlay Marchant M U13
197 2.18.9 2 Cameron Dowie M U13
1500 metres race
No. Time Heat Forename Surname Gender Age Group
351 4.11.7 1 Rory Miller M SEN
350 4.32.2 1 David Lindsay M SEN
188 4.59.2 1 Allan Hume M SEN
348 5.07.4 1 Lewis Sinclair M U23
354 5.11.2 1 Robin Mussett M V50
349 5.19.8 1 Hugh Buchanan M V55
173 5.40.0 1 Gareth Marchant M V45
335 6.28.6 1 Mark Logie M V45
355 6.29.9 1 Allan Gall M V60
347 6.33.0 1 Colin Sinclair M V45
185 7.07.8 1 Colin Bruce M V45
Long Jump
 No. Distance Forename Surname Gender Age Group
181 3.44 Cameron Darnbrough M U11
190 3.41 Lewis Miller M U11
326 2.57 Archie Baxter M U11
195 4.02 Ben Isgrove M U13
336 3.96 Euan Campbell M U13
298 3.94 Sandy Buchanan M U13
300 3.65 Curtis Denison M U13
199 3.29 Joe Phillips M U13
339 2.70 Struan Craig M U13
332 5.02 Neil Casserly M U15
189 4.90 Jack Haughton M U15
184 4.15 Daniel Bruce M U15
346 5.49 Jack Houghton M U17
330 3.27 Danielle Abel W U11
177 2.67 Alice Cameron W U11
180 3.55 Amy Cully W U13
342 3.53 Amy Faunce-Smith W U13
196 3.46 Ceitidh Ainsworth W U13
337 3.43 Summer Maclean W U13
175 3.36 Ellen Montgomery W U13
183 2.13 Erin Miller W U13
194 5.14 James Isgrove W U15
353 4.62 Laura McKenzie W U17
352 4.55 Lucy Mason W U17
179 3.92 Charlotte Moock W U17
Shot Put
Weight No. Distance Forename Surname Gender Age Group
SP2.72k 181 4.83 Cameron Darnbrough M U11
SP2.72k 326 4.58 Archie Baxter M U11
SP3.25k 172 7.44 Jamie McNaught M U13
SP3.25k 340 4.95 Ross Lawrie M U13
SP3.25k 339 4.51 Struan Craig M U13
SP2.72K 330 4.10 Danielle Abel W U11
SP2.72K 341 5.96 Holly Fordyce W U13
SP2.72K 196 5.34 Ceitidh Ainsworth W U13
SP2.72K 186 4.11 Bryony Smith W U13
SP2.72K 337 2.86 Summer Maclean W U13
SP3K 198 7.37 Ciorstidh Ainsworth W U15
SP3K 200 6.90 Elle Blair W U15
SP3K 176 6.31 Rebecca Hogg W U15
SP3K 171 8.01 Holly McNaught W U17

 

© 2018 Central Athletic Club Webreturn