Apr 022017
 

The outdoor track and field competition season got underway at Grangemouth on Saturday 1 April with the club’s Pre-season meeting.  The results are available in a spreadsheet, or below:

Central Athletic Club Pre Season Meeting
Grangemouth Stadium – 1 April 2017
Results for publication
           
70m Hurdles U13G Heat 1      
No Name Club Age Grp Place Perf
86 Mya McMahon Dunfermline U13G 1 11.9
125 Lily Arrundale Edinburgh AC U13G 2 12.6
120 Eve Beswick Ayr Seaforth U13G 3 13.1
11 Louise Carroll Central U13G 4 14.5
114 Teagan McIntosh-Blacklock Central U13G 5 14.5
56 Heather Hale Central U13G 6 14.9
7 Kirsten Morris Livingston U13G 7 15.5
           
75m Hurdles U13G Heat 1      
No Name Club Age Grp Place Perf
61 Isla Steel Dunfermline U15G 1 12.1
196 Ciara Brown Kirkintilloch U15G 2 15.1
130 Grace Robertson Giffnock North U15G 3 18.3
           
80m Hurdles U15B Heat 1      
No Name Club Age Grp Place Perf
38 Daniel Ferguson Central U15B 1 13.2
164 Daniel Bruce Central U15B 2 13.5
106 Gino Brock Dundee Hawkhill U15B 3 15.4
           
800m U11G & U13G Heat 1      
No Name Club Age Grp Place Perf
117 Caitlyn Christie FVH U13G 1 2.41.6
90 Amy Cully Central U13G 2 2.44.8
121 Katie Bennie FVH U13G 4 2.55.7
83 Lois Cant FVH U11G 5 2.59.5
89 Brogan McMillan Central U13G 5 2.49.6
84 Emily Fawkes FVH U11G 6 3.02.5
116 Ellie Watson Central U13G 7 3.13.2
2 Rebecca Dowie Central U11G 8 3.14.7
           
800m U15G-SenW Heat 1      
No Name Club Age Grp Place Perf
142 Rebecca Hogg Central U15G 1 2.41.1
93 Ellie Buchanan FVH U15G 2 2.41.7
196 Ciara Brown Kirkintilloch U15G 3 2.43.9
92 Naomi Howlieson Central U15G 4 2.49.9
155 Margaret Newell Law & District SenW 5 2.55.8
140 Elana Kerr Team East Loth U15G 6 3.03.4
           
800m U15G-SenW Heat 2      
No Name Club Age Grp Place Perf
113 Emma Mahon Kirkintilloch U17W 1 2.27.6
97 Skye Henderson Central U17W 2 2.29.1
137 Ciorstaidh Ainsworth Central U15G 3 2.32.0
135 Hannah Steel Lothian  U15G 4 2.33.4
138 Shannon McAleer FVH U15G 5 2.37.1
110 Rachel Paton Kirkintilloch U15G 6 2.38.4
144 Heather Scott Central U17W 7 2.41.2
95 Lauren Barclay FVH U15G 8 2.42.0
57 Charlotte Schmautz Central U15G 9 2.49.0
           
800m U11B Heat 1      
No Name Club Age Grp Place Perf
26 Jamie Oldham Central U11B 1 2.42.3
156 Adam Kennedy FVH U11B 2 2.44.1
102 Aaron Middleton Central U11B 3 2.50.4
98 Greg Ritchie FVH U11B 4 2.55.9
72 Owen Eckersley Central U11B 5 2.58.3
100 Alex Dunlop Central U11B 6 3.03.7
74 Logan Bell Central U11B 7 3.10.2
99 Sam Jones Central U11B 8 3.20.0
           
800m U13B Heat 1      
No Name Club Age Grp Place Perf
158 Connor Bell Central U13B 1 2.34.0
103 Harris Cant FVH U13B 2 2.41.8
28 Finlay Marchant Central U13B 3 3.00.2
           
800m U15B-SenM Heat 1      
No Name Club Age Grp Place Perf
111 Louis O’Hare Kirkintilloch U15B 1 2.21.1
78 Oliver Holden Central U15B 2 2.26.4
163 Sandy Buchanan Central U15B 3 2.33.9
174 Ben Hughes Central U15B 4 2.34.8
166 Ethan Thomson Central U15B 5 2.39.5
           
800m U15B-SenM Heat 2      
No Name Club Age Grp Place Perf
176 Kane Elliott FVH U17M 1 1.59.9
178 Harris Pentecost FVH U17M 2 2.01.3
167 Callan Hogarth FVH U15B 3 2.22.7
169 Cameron Blance Central U15B 4 2.23.8
107 Fraser Morris Livingston U15B 5 2.24.8
105 Kyle Macfarlane Pitreavie U15B 6 2.31.1
172 Michael McGarvey FVH U15B 7 2.41.3
           
100m U11G Heat 1      
No Name Club Age Grp Place Perf
1 Jessica Hanson Wee County Harr U11G 1 15.6
52 Danielle Abel Central U11G 2 15.7
53 Emily Guest Central U11G 3 16.1
4 Zoe Loughrey Central U11G 4 16.1
51 Erin Partridge Central U11G 5 16.2
3 Roxanne Hardie Livingston U11G 6 17.5
2 Rebecca Dowie Central U11G 7 17.6
           
100m U13G Heat 1      
No Name Club Age Grp Place Perf
6 Megan Dunlop Central U13G 1 15.1
11 Louise Carroll Central U13G 2 15.4
7 Kirsten Morris Livingston U13G 3 15.5
55 Shannon Glen Central U13G 4 16.1
50 Robyn O’Hare Kirkintilloch U13G 5 16.5
12 Marissa Welsh Central U13G 6 16.6
           
100m U13G Heat 2      
No Name Club Age Grp Place Perf
9 Paige Stevens FVH U13G 1 14.0
8 Millie Gallagher FVH U13G 2 14.1
5 Hope Griffin FVH U13G 3 14.8
10 Erin Stanners FVH U13G 4 14.9
56 Heather Hale Central U13G 5 15.8
54 Matilda Ross Central U13G 6 17.2
           
100m U15G Heat 1      
No Name Club Age Grp Place Perf
20 Rosanna Savoury Central U15G 1 14.2
64 Lucy Kinghorn FVH U15G 2 14.4
60 Mavia Duncan Central U15G 3 15.0
63 Shannon Stevenson Dunfermline U15G 4 15.0
17 Eilidh Mackenzie Central U15G 5 15.1
65 Carys Burke Dunfermline U15G 6 15.5
           
100m U15G Heat 2      
No Name Club Age Grp Place Perf
14 Erin Thomsom Dunfermline U15G 1 13.7
15 Sophie Williams Wee County Harr U15G 2 14.5
62 Molly Cornes Central U15G 3 14.6
16 Cameryn Dick Central U15G 4 14.8
57 Charlotte Schmautz Central U15G 5 15.0
66 Ceitidh Ainsworth Central U15G 6 15.4
           
100m U15G Heat 3      
No Name Club Age Grp Place Perf
18 Lottie Jeffrey FVH U15G 1 12.4
19 Shona McLay Central U15G 2 12.7
59 Coirilidh Cook Central U15G 3 13.3
58 Briagha Cook Central U15G 4 13.4
67 Nicole Furness FVH U15G 5 13.5
61 Isla Steel Dunfermline U15G 6 13.8
13 Lucy More Central U15G 7 14.2
139 Carla Subke Central U15G 8 18.3
           
100m U17-SenW Heat 1      
No Name Club Age Grp Place Perf
21 Anna Cameron Central U17W 1 13.0
70 Kirsty Snaddon FVH U20W 2 13.3
22 Elle Blair Central U17W 3 14.0
24 Megan Stevenson Livingston U17W 4 14.6
69 Holly McNaught Central U17W 5 14.7
23 Madeleine Thomson Central U17W 6 15.8
           
100m U11B Heat 1      
No Name Club Age Grp Place Perf
73 Luca Capanni FVH U11B 1 14.6
27 Lewis Miller Central U11B 2 15.4
26 Jamie Oldham Central U11B 3 16.2
72 Owen Eckersley Central U11B 4 17.2
74 Logan Bell Central U11B 5 17.3
           
100m U13B Heat 1      
No Name Club Age Grp Place Perf
31 Robb Ferguson Central U13B 1 14.5
33 Matthew Newlands FVH U13B 2 14.8
28 Finlay Marchant Central U13B 3 14.9
29 Cameron Dowie Central U13B 4 15.8
76 Scott Hopper Central U13B 5 15.9
32 Andrew McKechnie FVH U13B 6 16.1
           
100m U15B Heat 1      
No Name Club Age Grp Place Perf
39 Aidan Grevemberg Central U15B 1 12.7
80 Aiden Johnston FVH U15B 2 13.4
78 Oliver Holden Central U15B 3 13.8
79 Nathan Laing FVH U15B 4 14.6
           
100m U15B Heat 2      
No Name Club Age Grp Place Perf
35 Jack Haughton Central U15B 1 12.2
38 Daniel Ferguson Central U15B 2 12.7
36 Euan Wond FVH U15B 3 12.9
77 Jamie McNaught Central U15B 4 13.2
37 Matthew Meechan Wee County Harr U15B 5 13.3
           
100m U17-SenM Heat 1      
No Name Club Age Grp Place Perf
49 Martin Byrne Kirkintilloch U20M 1 12.0
82 Lewis Darnbrough Stirling Uni SenM 2 12.1
81 Ross McCorgray Central U17M 3 12.4
45 Alexander McLeod FVH U17M 4 13.3
48 Ryan Cuzen Red Star SenM 5 13.5
           
100m U17-SenM Heat 2      
No Name Club Age Grp Place Perf
46 Jamie Price Central U20M 1 11.8
41 Neil Casserly Central U17M 2 12.2
42 Alistair Loudon Team East Loth U17M 3 12.3
43 John Wilkie Central U17M 4 12.5
44 Robbie Subke Central U17M 5 12.6
47 Liam Nolan FV Flyers SenM 6 12.8
           
300m Hurdles U15G& U17W Heat 1      
No Name Club Age Grp Place Perf
68 Emma Mailer Central U17W 1 45.8
151 Eve Allison Livingston U17W 2 48.8
147 Katy McGonigal FVH U17W 3 49.3
134 Leah Keisler Law & District U15G 4 49.4
149 Rachel Gibb Livingston U17W   dnf
           
300m Hurdles U15B Heat 1      
No Name Club Age Grp Place Perf
164 Daniel Bruce Central U15B 1 48.2
106 Gino Brock Dundee Hawkhill U15B 2 51.8
           
400m Hurdles height 84 cm Heat 1      
No Name Club Age Grp Place Perf
182 Jack Houghton Central U20M 1 57.6
184 Michael Cairns Kilbarchan U20M 2 60.8
           
200m U11G Heat 1      
No Name Club Age Grp Place Perf
1 Jessica Hanson Wee County Harr U11G 1 31.8
4 Zoe Loughrey Central U11G 2 33.1
83 Lois Cant FVH U11G 3 33.7
84 Emily Fawkes FVH U11G 4 34.5
3 Roxanne Hardie Livingston U11G 5 37.2
2 Rebecca Dowie Central U11G 6 38.9
85 Jessica Robertson Central U11G 7 43.0
           
200m U13G Heat 1      
No Name Club Age Grp Place Perf
90 Amy Cully Central U13G 1 32.7
11 Louise Carroll Central U13G 2 33.3
89 Brogan McMillan Central U13G 3 33.6
50 Robyn O’Hare Kirkintilloch U13G 4 35.3
12 Marissa Welsh Central U13G 5 36.2
           
200m U13G Heat 2      
No Name Club Age Grp Place Perf
86 Mya McMahon Dunfermline U13G 1 29.0
8 Millie Gallagher FVH U13G 2 29.7
10 Erin Stanners FVH U13G 3 30.8
5 Hope Griffin FVH U13G 4 30.9
88 Cora Morgan Central U13G 5 30.9
6 Megan Dunlop Central U13G 6 32.6
7 Kirsten Morris Livingston U13G 7 33.5
           
200m U15G Heat 1      
No Name Club Age Grp Place Perf
20 Rosanna Savoury Central U15G 1 29.6
17 Eilidh Mackenzie Central U15G 2 30.4
16 Cameryn Dick Central U15G 3 30.4
95 Lauren Barclay FVH U15G 4 30.7
92 Naomi Howlieson Central U15G 5 31.0
96 Charlie Maree Nolan Livingston U15G 6 31.1
94 Niamh Campbell FVH U15G 7 31.6
           
200m U15G Heat 2      
No Name Club Age Grp Place Perf
18 Lottie Jeffrey FVH U15G 1 26.2
19 Shona McLay Central U15G 2 26.4
14 Erin Thomsom Dunfermline U15G 3 27.9
13 Lucy More Central U15G 4 28.4
93 Ellie Buchanan FVH U15G 5 29.7
15 Sophie Williams Wee County Harr U15G 6 30.4
110 Rachel Paton Kirkintilloch U15G 7 30.9
           
200m U17-SenW Heat 1      
No Name Club Age Grp Place Perf
21 Anna Cameron Central U17W 1 27.3
113 Emma Mahon Kirkintilloch U17W 2 28.8
22 Elle Blair Central U17W 3 29.7
97 Skye Henderson Central U17W 4 30.5
112 Katie Martin Kirkintilloch U17W 5 30.8
23 Madeleine Thomson Central U17W 6 32.6
           
200m U17-SenM Heat 1      
No Name Club Age Grp Place Perf
44 Robbie Subke Central U17M 1 25.1
49 Martin Byrne Kirkintilloch U20M 2 25.6
45 Alexander McLeod FVH U17M 3 27.1
48 Ryan Cuzen Red Star SenM 4 28.2
109 Mark Lumsden FV Flyers SenM 5 34.3
           
200m U17-SenM Heat 2      
No Name Club Age Grp Place Perf
46 Jamie Price Central U20M 1 23.6
41 Neil Casserly Central U17M 2 24.3
43 John Wilkie Central U17M 3 25.5
47 Liam Nolan FV Flyers SenM 4 26.0
           
200m U15B Heat 1      
No Name Club Age Grp Place Perf
35 Jack Haughton Central U15B 1 25.7
39 Aidan Grevemberg Central U15B 2 26.3
38 Daniel Ferguson Central U15B 3 26.6
37 Matthew Meechan Wee County Harr U15B 4 26.6
36 Euan Wond FVH U15B 5 28.1
111 Louis O’Hare Kirkintilloch U15B 6 29.9
107 Fraser Morris Livingston U15B 7 30.0
105 Kyle Macfarlane Pitreavie U15B 8 30.0
           
200m U13B Heat 1      
No Name Club Age Grp Place Perf
103 Harris Cant FVH U13B 1 29
33 Matthew Newlands FVH U13B 2 30.4
31 Robb Ferguson Central U13B 3 31.6
28 Finlay Marchant Central U13B 4 31.7
32 Andrew McKechnie FVH U13B 5 33.3
29 Cameron Dowie Central U13B 6 36.4
101 Kieren Robertson Central U13B 7 36.9
           
200m U11B Heat 1      
No Name Club Age Grp Place Perf
27 Lewis Miller Central U11B 1 32.7
26 Jamie Oldham Central U11B 2 33.1
98 Greg Ritchie FVH U11B 3 34.4
100 Alex Dunlop Central U11B 4 36.4
102 Aaron Middleton Central U11B 5 36.8
99 Sam Jones Central U11B 6 39.7
           
1500m   Heat 1      
No Name Club Age Grp Place Perf
124 Elise Graham-Marr Central U13G 1 5.17.4
127 Kerry Robertson FVH U15G 2 5.18.4
119 Megan Kyle Dunfermline U13G 3 5.21.1
79 Nathan Laing FVH U15B 4 5.24.6
115 Erin Macfarlane Pitreavie U13G 5 5.28.9
123 Molli Robb FVH U13G 6 5.30.3
141 Grace Tindall Central U15G 7 5.33.8
159 Luke Kennedy FVH U13B 8 5.44.0
118 Anna MacKinnon Central U13G 9 5.50.9
126 Summer MacLean Central U13G 10 5.57.8
160 Andrew Twigg Central U13B 11 6.39.2
           
1500m   Heat 2      
No Name Club Age Grp Place Perf
175 Keir Howlieson Central U17M 1 4.17.5
173 Lewis Dow Central U15B 2 4.20.0
179 Tom Graham-Marr Central U17M 3 4.25.7
188 David Eckersley Central MstrM 4 4.57.7
162 Thomas Woods Central U15B 5 5.01.7
157 Elliot Frame Livingston U13B 6 5.02.6
136 Abbie Robb FVH U15G 7 5.04.3
168 Jonathan Faulks FVH U15B 8 5.14.6
96 Charlie Maree Nolan Livingston U15G 9 5.19.2
195 Hannah Paton Kirkintilloch U17W 10 5.27.5
           
300m   Heat 1      
No Name Club Age Grp Place Perf
67 Nicole Furness FVH U15G 1 45.1
143 Ellen Ranklin Dunfermline U17W 2 47.6
142 Rebecca Hogg Central U15G 3 48.0
128 Ellie Gifford FVH U15G 4 48.5
17 Eilidh Mackenzie Central U15G 5 49.6
112 Katie Martin Kirkintilloch U17W 6 49.7
           
300m   Heat 2      
No Name Club Age Grp Place Perf
68 Emma Mailer Central U17W 1 41.5
198 Elizabeth Thompson Central U17W 2 42.5
133 Katie Foss Law & District U15G 3 42.9
148 Catriona McPheat Team East Loth U17W 4 43.9
           
400m   Heat 1      
No Name Club Age Grp Place Perf
176 Kane Elliott FVH U17M 1 54.1
192 Stewart Wanser Stirling Uni SenM 2 54.2
108 Christopher Stewart Team East Loth U17M 3 54.5
189 Euan McCallum FVH SenM 4 54.6
186 Callum Johnstone Stirling Uni SenM 5 54.7
167 Callan Hogarth FVH U15B 6 61.8
48 Ryan Cuzen Red Star SenM 7 64.3
172 Michael McGarvey FVH U15B 8 69.9
           
Field Results        
           
Triple Jump (100m start pit) Time 10:30    
No Name Club Age Grp Distance
113 Emma Mahon Kirkintilloch U17W 9.48  
147 Katy McGonigal FVH U17W 9.65  
70 Kirsty Snaddon FVH U20W 10.27  
81 Ross McCorgray Central U17M 10.41  
           
Long Jump U11 Boys (finish line pit) Time 10:30    
No Name Club Age Grp Distance
27 Lewis Miller Central U11B 3.36  
73 Luca Capanni FVH U11B 3.51  
74 Logan Bell Central U11B 2.76  
99 Sam Jones Central U11B 2.42  
           
Shot U15G – SenW Time 10:30    
No Name Club Age Grp Distance
58 Briagha Cook Central U15G 7.56  
65 Carys Burke Dunfermline U15G 6.57  
141 Grace Tindall Central U15G 6.67  
22 Elle Blair Central U17W 7.02  
69 Holly McNaught Central U17W 8.23  
143 Ellen Ranklin Dunfermline U17W 9.08  
149 Rachel Gibb Livingston U17W 8.93  
           
Hammer Time 10:30    
No Name Club Age Grp Distance
140 Elana Kerr Team East Loth U15G 17.08  
146 Robyn Conlin FVH U17W 43.39  
154 Zoe Yule Livingston U20W 34.52  
187 Ciaran Wright FVH SenM 60.54  
201 Ron Todd Central MstrM 23.38  
           
Long Jump U15B-SenM (Tailwind pit) Time 11:15    
No Name Club Age Grp Distance
35 Jack Haughton Central U15B 4.67  
77 Jamie McNaught Central U15B 4.07  
78 Oliver Holden Central U15B 4.22  
80 Aiden Johnston FVH U15B 3.99  
164 Daniel Bruce Central U15B 4.19  
169 Cameron Blance Central U15B 4.46  
41 Neil Casserly Central U17M 4.89  
45 Alexander McLeod FVH U17M 4.36  
           
Long Jump U13B (Headwind pit) Time 11:15    
No Name Club Age Grp Distance
32 Andrew McKechnie FVH U13B 3.50  
33 Matthew Newlands FVH U13B 3.75  
101 Kieren Robertson Central U13B 2.67  
103 Harris Cant FVH U13B 4.34  
157 Elliot Frame Livingston U13B 3.68  
158 Connor Bell Central U13B 3.82  
           
Shot U11 & U13 Girls Time 11:15    
No Name Club Age Grp Distance
4 Zoe Loughrey Central U11G 4.50  
5 Hope Griffin FVH U13G 6.87  
9 Paige Stevens FVH U13G 8.40  
50 Robyn O’Hare Kirkintilloch U13G 3.23  
54 Matilda Ross Central U13G 6.08  
86 Mya McMahon Dunfermline U13G 6.00  
           
High Jump (all females) Time 11:15    
No Name Club Age Grp Height
56 Heather Hale Central U13G 1.15  
61 Isla Steel Dunfermline U15G 1.40  
62 Molly Cornes Central U15G 1.35  
92 Naomi Howlieson Central U15G 1.30  
127 Kerry Robertson FVH U15G 1.40  
200 Rebecca Cumming Central U15G 1.30  
143 Ellen Ranklin Dunfermline U17W 1.45  
151 Eve Allison Livingston U17W 1.45  
70 Kirsty Snaddon FVH U20W 1.40  
           
Discus   Time 11:15    
No Name Club Age Grp Distance
123 Molli Robb FVH U13G 16.37  
200 Rebecca Cumming Central U15G 13.13  
154 Zoe Yule Livingston U20W 32.35  
47 Liam Nolan FV Flyers SenM 19.61  
109 Mark Lumsden FV Flyers SenM 22.33  
171 Andrew McLay Central U15B 15.31  
181 Connor Currie Team East Loth U17M 22.51  
194 Matthew Craig FV Flyers U17M 18.65  
201 Ron Todd Central MstrM 29.24  
           
Long Jump U13 Girls (Tailwind pit) Time 12:00    
No Name Club Age Grp Distance
9 Paige Stevens FVH U13G 4.30  
55 Shannon Glen Central U13G 2.98  
88 Cora Morgan Central U13G 3.96  
89 Brogan McMillan Central U13G 2.64  
90 Amy Cully Central U13G 3.40  
121 Katie Bennie FVH U13G 3.48  
126 Summer MacLean Central U13G 2.77  
           
Long Jump U11 Girls (Headwind pit) Time 12:00    
No Name Club Age Grp Distance
3 Roxanne Hardie Livingston U11G 2.52  
51 Erin Partridge Central U11G 2.97  
52 Danielle Abel Central U11G 2.89  
83 Lois Cant FVH U11G 3.29  
84 Emily Fawkes FVH U11G 3.18  
85 Jessica Robertson Central U11G 2.12  
           
Club Throw Time 12:00    
No Name Club Age Grp Distance
193 Jim Anderson FV Flyers MstrM 8.76  
           
Long Jump U15 Girls (Tailwind pit) Time 01:30    
No Name Club Age Grp Distance
15 Sophie Williams Wee County Harr U15G 4.11  
20 Rosanna Savoury Central U15G 3.69  
59 Coirilidh Cook Central U15G 4.67  
65 Carys Burke Dunfermline U15G 3.67  
66 Ceitidh Ainsworth Central U15G 4.01  
139 Carla Subke Central U15G 3.02  
141 Grace Tindall Central U15G 4.09  
196 Ciara Brown Kirkintilloch U15G 4.07  
           
Shot U11 & U13B Time 01:30    
No Name Club Age Grp Distance
72 Owen Eckersley Central U11B 5.08  
29 Cameron Dowie Central U13B 5.10  
76 Scott Hopper Central U13B 6.98  
160 Andrew Twigg Central U13B 4.31  
           
High Jump U15 Boys – Sen Men Time 01:30    
No Name Club Age Grp Height
164 Daniel Bruce Central U15B 1.40  
169 Cameron Blance Central U15B 1.35  
172 Michael McGarvey FVH U15B 1.30  
180 Euan Bryce Central U17M 1.60  
49 Martin Byrne Kirkintilloch U20M 1.60  
183 Cameron McCorgray Central U20M 2.00  
           
Javelin (all females) Time 01:30    
No Name Club Age Grp Distance
54 Matilda Ross Central U13G 11.52  
55 Shannon Glen Central U13G 9.86  
88 Cora Morgan Central U13G 10.32  
62 Molly Cornes Central U15G 15.71  
66 Ceitidh Ainsworth Central U15G 15.80  
137 Ciorstaidh Ainsworth Central U15G 21.30  
142 Rebecca Hogg Central U15G 11.98  
69 Holly McNaught Central U17W 19.62  
154 Zoe Yule Livingston U20W 26.40  
           
Long Jump U17 – Sen Women (Tailwind pit) Time 02:15    
No Name Club Age Grp Distance
21 Anna Cameron Central U17W 5.19  
113 Emma Mahon Kirkintilloch U17W 4.50  
150 Lucy Smith Central U17W 4.49  
           
Shot U15B – Sen Men Time 02:15    
No Name Club Age Grp Distance
47 Liam Nolan FV Flyers SenM 7.77  
109 Mark Lumsden FV Flyers SenM 7.75  
187 Ciaran Wright FVH SenM 14.10  
77 Jamie McNaught Central U15B 8.80  
181 Connor Currie Team East Loth U17M 10.12  
194 Matthew Craig FV Flyers U17M 7.24  
           
High Jump U11 & U13 Boys Time 02:15    
No Name Club Age Grp Height
31 Robb Ferguson Central U13B 1.20 1
161 Thomas Fulton FVH U13B 1.20 2
           
Javelin (all males) Time 02:15    
No Name Club Age Grp Distance
109 Mark Lumsden FV Flyers SenM 16.53  
190 James Muir FVH SenM 40.94  
39 Aidan Grevemberg Central U15B 33.79  
165 Finlay Steel Dunfermline U15B 23.85  
171 Andrew McLay Central U15B 23.07  
81 Ross McCorgray Central U17M 24.13  
181 Connor Currie Team East Loth U17M 27.58  
194 Matthew Craig FV Flyers U17M 13.89  

 

© 2018 Central Athletic Club Webreturn