Apr 242018
 

The first track time trials of 2018 took place on 19 April. The results were as follows:

100 metres Series
Time Heat Forename Surname Gender Age Group
16.1 1 Connie Bateman F U11
16.5 1 Niamh McKinlay F U11
16.6 1 Emma Anderson F U11
16.7 1 Tabitha MacKenzie F U11
16.9 1 Laura Matthews F U11
17.4 1 Rebecca Dowie F U11
18.6 1 Evie Scott F U11
           
15.4 2 Ray Taylor M U11
16.0 2 Tyler Gibson M U11
16.2 2 Ossian Arkotxa M U11
16.4 2 Jack  Sutton M U11
16.7 2 Gregor Morrison M U11
17.6 2 Logan Bell M U11
           
14.6 3 Lewis Miller M U11
15.1 3 Dylan MCCulloch M U13
17.6 3 Jack  Burns M U11
           
15.2 4 Danielle Abel F U13
16.4 4 Alice Cameron F U13
17.0 4 Megan Hogg F U13
17.4 4 Maisie Blyth F U13
17.9 4 Ava Saunders F U13
18.0 4 Sarah Allan F U13
           
14.4 5 Hannah Toms F U13
16.2 5 Mirren Henry F U13
16.2 5 Hana Littlejohn F U13
16.5 5 Ellie Jones F U13
16.5 5 Dharma Damvelt F U15
           
15.0 6 Emily Guest F U13
15.4 6 Erin Partridge F U13
15.4 6 Orly Mitchell Murray F U13
16.0 6 Olivia Freed F U13
17.0 6 Marissa Welsh F U13
           
13.9 7 Robb Ferguson M U13
14.5 7 Ruaridh Blyth M U15
15.1 7 Sam Vannet M U13
15.4 7 Jamie Oldham M U13
16.0 7 Oliver  Ditchfield M U13
           
14.4 8 Ethan Sorley M U13
15.9 8 Calum Lammie M U13
15.9 8 Noah Canavan M U13
17.0 8 Henry Crossley M U13
           
15.2 9 Gregor Saunders M U13
15.9 9 Ciaran Calder M U13
17.1 9 Sam Jones M U13
17.4 9 Jake Foley M U13
           
14.7 10 Mavia Duncan F U15
15.3 10 Kate Mackie F U15
15.6 10 Anna Reid F U15
15.6 10 Rowan Niven F U15
15.7 10 Summer MacLean F U15
16.5 10 Heather Hale F U15
           
13.7 11 Lois Burch F U15
14.3 11 Rebecca Cumming F U15
14.6 11 Charlotte Schmautz F U15
15.0 11 Amy Faunce Smith F U15
15.8 11 Lucy Yates F U15
           
14.8 12 Louise Carroll F U15
14.9 12 Teagan McIntosh-Blacklock F U15
14.9 12 Ellen Montgomery F U15
15.4 12 Rebecca Watson F U15
17.4 12 Matilda Ross F U15
           
14.4 13 Sophie Williams F U17
14.5 13 Erin Miller F U15
14.7 13 Megan Dunlop F U15
14.9 13 Cora Morgan F U15
           
14.5 14 Euan Campbell M U15
15.2 14 Struan Craig M U15
15.6 14 Cameron Dowie M U15
16.2 14 Ross Lawrie M U15
17.8 14 Douglas Fleming M U13
18.1 14 Campbell Allan M U15
           
13.8 15 Euan Wilbert M U15
14.3 15 Finlay Marchant M U15
14.4 15 Jack  Campbell M U15
14.8 15 Euan Docherty M U15
15.2 15 Andrew McLay M U15
           
12.8 16 Shona McLay F U17
14.3 16 Eilidh Mackenzie F U17
14.6 16 Emily O’Brien F U17
14.6 16 Orla Proctor F U17
           
13.4 17 Lucy More F U17
14.5 17 Elle Blair F U17
14.6 17 Cameryn Dick F U17
14.7 17 Olivia Harries F U17
           
12.0 18 Jack Haughton M U17
12.3 18 Daniel Ferguson M U17
12.5 18 Erik Escala M U17
12.6 18 Ian McDonald M SEN
12.7 18 John Wilkie M U17
           
600 metres Series
Time Heat Forename Surname Gender Age Group
2.10.4 1 Niamh McKinlay F U11
2.22.4 1 Tabitha MacKenzie F U11
2.23.7 1 Rebecca Dowie F U11
2.25.0 1 Isla Henry F U11
2.25.4 1 Connie Bateman F U11
2.26.0 1 Evie Scott F U11
2.26.7 1 Laura Matthews F U11
           
2.02.1 2 Ray Taylor M U11
2.02.1 2 Ossian Arkotxa M U11
2.05.0 2 Lewis Miller M U11
2.05.7 2 Jack  Sutton M U11
2.11.8 2 Tyler Gibson M U11
2.18.7 2 Hamish Blyth M U11
2.23.0 2 Gregor Morrison M U11
2.23.0 2 Logan Bell M U11
           
2.01.7 3 Mirren Henry F U13
2.03.4 3 Olivia Freed F U13
2.12.2 3 Ellie Jones F U13
2.13.7 3 Erin Partridge F U13
2.24.3 3 Maisie Blyth F U13
2.25.8 3 Alice Cameron F U13
           
1.46.1 4 Connor Bell M U13
1.54.4 4 Ruaridh Burns M U13
1.55.8 4 Sam Vannet M U13
1.58.3 4 Jamie Oldham M U13
2.09.1 4 Ruaridh Blyth M U15
2.10.3 4 Oliver  Ditchfield M U13
2.14.5 4 Dylan MCCulloch M U13
2.15.0 4 Henry Crossley M U13
2.20.4 4 Andrew Twigg M U13
           
1.50.0 5 Amy Cully F U15
1.58.9 5 Anna MacKinnon F U15
2.04.0 5 Summer MacLean F U15
2.11.4 5 Lucy Yates F U15
2.11.7 5 Dharma Damvelt F U15
2.26.2 5 Rowan Niven F U15
           
2.02.6 6 Amy Faunce Smith F U15
2.06.6 6 Louise Carroll F U15
2.07.5 6 Charlotte Schmautz F U15
2.07.9 6 Anna Buchanan F U15
2.10.3 6 Ellen Montgomery F U15
2.11.6 6 Heidi Eik Maxwell F U15
2.12.7 6 Anna Reid F U15
           
1.41.8 7 Sandy Buchanan M U15
1.49.4 7 Euan Campbell M U15
1.52.2 7 Ethan Thomson M U15
1.53.0 7 David Cairns M U15
1.58.5 7 Euan Docherty M U15
1.59.7 7 Eilidh Mackenzie F U17
2.02.0 7 Orla Proctor F U17
2.02.9 7 Lizzie Stansfield F U17
2.06.1 7 Ross Lawrie M U15
2.13.3 7 Cameron Dowie M U15
2.35.7 7 Campbell Allan M U15
           
1.27.3 8 Dale Colley M SEN
1.29.9 8 Lewis Dow  M U17
1.35.5 8 David Lindsay M SEN
1.39.8 8 Oliver  Holden M U17
1.48.7 8 Ryan Deakin M U17
           
Long Jump
Distance Forename Surname Gender Age Group
2.80   Connie Bateman F U11
2.75   Laura Matthews F U11
2.60   Niamh McKinlay F U11
1.28   Tabitha MacKenzie F U11
           
3.43   Orly Mitchell Murray F U13
3.42   Danielle Abel F U13
3.28   Erin Partridge F U13
3.25   Emily Guest F U13
2.89   Megan Hogg F U13
2.70   Hana Littlejohn F U13
2.40   Sarah Allan F U13
           
4.07   Rebecca Cumming F U15
3.89   Louise Carroll F U15
3.81   Cora Morgan F U15
3.76   Lois Burch F U15
3.56   Rebecca Watson F U15
3.45   Summer MacLean F U15
3.33   Amy Johnston F U15
3.01   Ellen Montgomery F U15
2.58   Heather Hale F U15
           
4.11   Sophie Williams F U17
           
3.63   Lewis Miller M U11
3.01   Jack  Sutton M U11
2.87   Ossian Arkotxa M U11
2.82   Logan Bell M U11
2.76   Tyler Gibson M U11
           
4.06   Robb Ferguson M U13
4.02   Connor Bell M U13
3.51   Jamie Oldham M U13
3.50   Dylan MCCulloch M U13
           
3.62   David Cairns M U15
           
5.28   Neil Casserley M U17
5.17   Daniel Ferguson M U17
4.66   Oliver Holden M U17
3.66   Ryan Deakin M U17
           
Shot Put
Weight Distance Forename Surname Gender Age Group
SP2.72K 2.62 Rebecca Dowie F U11
           
SP2.72K 5.46 Amy Cully F U13
SP2.72K 4.58 Maisie Blyth F U13
SP2.72K 4.00 Sarah Allan F U13
SP2.72K 3.61 Olivia Freed F U13
SP2.72K 3.60 Ellie Jones F U13
SP2.72K 3.31 Megan Hogg F U13
           
SP3K 6.20 Matilda Ross F U15
SP3K 6.14 Ellen Montgomery F U15
SP3K 5.85 Louise Carroll F U15
SP3K 5.80 Mavia Duncan F U15
SP3K 5.73 Rebecca Watson F U15
SP3K 4.99 Lucy Yates F U15
SP3K 4.92 Erin Miller F U15
SP3K 4.41 Heather Hale F U15
           
SP2.72K 4.32 Jack  Sutton M U11
SP2.72K 3.96 Ray Taylor M U11
SP2.72K 3.46 Logan Bell M U11
           
SP3K 5.95 Robb Ferguson M U13
SP3K 4.68 Douglas Fleming M U13
SP3K 4.33 Ciaran Calder M U13
SP3K 4.17 Ethan Sorley M U13
SP3K 3.74 Calum Lammie M U13
SP3K 3.70 Andrew Twigg M U13
           
SP4k 7.34 Andrew McLay M U15
SP4k 6.24 Jack  Campbell M U15
SP4k 5.31 Ross Lawrie M U15
SP4k 5.14 Cameron Dowie M U15
SP4k 4.55 Ruaridh Blyth M U15
SP4k 4.37 Finlay Marchant M U15
SP4k 4.34 Campbell Allan M U15
           
SP5k 10.92 Erik Escala M U17
SP5k 9.44 Daniel  Ferguson M U17
SP5k 7.64 Neil Casserley M U17

 

© 2018 Central Athletic Club Webreturn