Jul 012018
 

The club’s June time trials took place at the Lornshill track on Thursday 28 June.  Full results below and can be downloaded as a spreadsheet.

100 metres series
Number Time Heat Forename Surname Gender Age Group
45 14.5 1 Lewis Miller M U11  
10 15.6 1 Tyler Gibson M U11  
26 15.9 1 Niamh McKinlay F U11  
34 16.3 1 Connie Bateman F U11  
12 20.6 1 Holly Allan F U11  
               
50 14.9 2 Danielle Abel F U13  
4 15.3 2 Amy Honeyman F U13  
20 15.4 2 Kate Gilvear F U13  
56 15.5 2 Orly Mitchell-Murray F U13  
52 15.6 2 Lucy Hensman F U13  
24 16.2 2 Molly Sullivan F U13  
               
39 14.1 3 Hannah Tams F U13  
42 14.4 3 Jessica Hanson F U13  
5 14.8 3 Emily Guest F U13  
38 15.6 3 Marissa Welsh F U13  
11 15.6 3 Allie Buchanan F U13  
28 16.6 3 Alice Cameron F U13  
               
15 14.4 4 Robb Ferguson M U13  
33 15 4 Sam Vannett M U13  
41 15.3 4 Dylan McCulloch M U13  
8 15.7 4 Harris Whyte M U13  
53 15.8 4 Peter Daniels M U13  
               
2 14.5 5 Amy Cully F U15  
1 14.8 5 Ellen Montgomery F U15  
32 14.9 5 Ella Wilson F U15  
22 15.1 5 Teagan Mcintosh-Blacklock F U15  
               
17 14.3 6 Louise Carroll F U15  
25 14.5 6 Erin Miller F U15  
31 14.7 6 Megan Dunlop F U15  
               
14 13.9 7 Bradly Allan M U15  
43 14.2 7 Euan Campbell M U15  
46 15.1 7 Enrique Mendez M U15  
51 15.3 7 Henry Daniels M U15  
               
7 13.9 8 Ben Ebsworth M U15  
9 14.1 8 Adam McGregor M U15  
47 14.4 8 Euan Docherty M U15  
               
48 12.6 9 Harry Wilson M U17 Wee County Harriers
35 12.7 9 John Wilkie M U17  
49 12.9 9 Matty Meechan M U17 Wee County Harriers
13 13.4 9 Douglas Allan M U17  
               
19 11.8 10 Euan Smith M U17  
18 12.0 10 Cameron Smith M Sen  
23 12.4 10 Daniel Ferguson M U17  
3 12.4 10 Ian McDonald M SEN  
               
200 metres series
Number Time Heat Forename Surname Gender Age Group
45 30.2 1 Lewis Miller M U11  
54 32.7 1 Ray Taylor M U11  
10 33.1 1 Tyler Gibson M U11  
21 33.7 1 Henry Crossley M U13  
26 33.7 1 Niamh McKinlay F U11  
12 80.8 1 Holly Allan F U11  
               
42 29.4 2 Jessica Hanson F U13  
37 30.8 2 Brogan Mcmillan F U13  
5 31.1 2 Emily Guest F U13  
50 31.8 2 Danielle Abel F U13  
38 33.2 2 Marissa Welsh F U13  
28 35.5 2 Alice Cameron F U13  
               
36 28.6 3 Ruairidh Burns M U13  
15 30.3 3 Robb Ferguson M U13  
30 34.7 3 Alex Dunlop M U13  
               
25 29.8 4 Erin Miller F U15  
2 30.4 4 Amy Cully F U15  
22 30.7 4 Teagan Mcintosh-Blacklock F U15  
1 31.2 4 Ellen Montgomery F U15  
17 31.8 4 Louise Carroll F U15  
32 32.2 4 Ella Wilson F U15  
               
14 28.2 5 Bradly Allan M U15  
43 29.8 5 Euan Campbell M U15  
47 30.7 5 Euan Docherty M U15  
               
18 24.0 6 Cameron Smith M Sen  
23 24.4 6 Daniel Ferguson M U17  
3 25.0 6 Ian McDonald M SEN  
48 25.2 6 Harry Wilson M U17 Wee County Harriers
               
600 metres series
Number Time Heat Forename Surname Gender Age Group
33 1.55.3 1 Sam Vannett M U13  
54 2.01.6 1 Ray Taylor M U11  
26 2.01.9 1 Niamh McKinlay F U11  
21 2.02.7 1 Henry Crossley M U13  
53 2.03.9 1 Peter Daniels M U13  
30 2.04.6 1 Alex Dunlop M U13  
               
36 1.44.6 2 Ruairidh Burns M U13  
16 1.47.9 2 Connor Bell M U13  
37 1.54.8 2 Brogan Mcmillan F U13  
6 2.00.4 2 Mary Kealey F U13  
8 2.04.4 2 Harris Whyte M U13  
24 2.36.0 2 Molly Sullivan F U13  
               
1,500 metres
Number Time Heat Forename Surname Gender Age Group
44 4.29.7 1 Lewis Dow M U17  
47 5.23.7 1 Euan Docherty M U15  
46 6.07.3 1 Enrique Mendez M U15  
17 6.07.9 1 Louise Carroll F U15  
40 6.28.2 1 Allan Gall M SEN  
               
Long Jump
Number Distance   Forename Surname Gender Age Group
45 3.77   Lewis Miller M U11  
10 3.28   Tyler Gibson M U11  
54 3.15   Ray Taylor M U11  
55 2.54   Jack Burns M U11  
               
41 3.80   Dylan McCulloch M U13  
15 3.57   Robb Ferguson M U13  
8 3.52   Harris Whyte M U13  
53 3.37   Peter Daniels M U13  
21 2.89   Henry Crossley M U13  
               
9 3.97   Adam McGregor M U15  
51 3.70   Henry Daniels M U15  
               
23 5.31   Daniel Ferguson M U17  
48 5.15   Harry Wilson M U17 Wee County Harriers
49 4.65   Matty Meechan M U17 Wee County Harriers
57 4.33   Cameron Fraser M U17  
               
Shot Put
Weight Number Distance Forename Surname Gender Age Group
SP2.72K 26 3.80 Niamh McKinlay F U11  
SP2.72K 34 3.77 Connie Bateman F U11  
               
SP2.72K 28 3.46 Alice Cameron F U13  
               
SP3K 32 6.76 Ella Wilson F U15  
SP3K 2 6.56 Amy Cully F U15  
SP3K 1 6.15 Ellen Montgomery F U15  
SP3K 31 5.67 Megan Dunlop F U15  
SP3K 25 5.11 Erin Miller F U15  
               
SP3K 53 6.75 Peter Daniels M U13  
SP3K 30 3.70 Alex Dunlop M U13  
               
SP4K 27 10.95 Scott Hopper M U15  
SP4k 29 9.89 Jamie McNaught M U15  
SP4k 43 5.35 Euan Campbell M U15  
SP4k 46 5.00 Enrique Mendez M U15  
SP4k 47 4.10 Euan Docherty M U15  
               
SP5k 48 8.15 Harry Wilson M U17 Wee County Harriers
SP5k 49 7.59 Matty Meechan M U17 Wee County Harriers
               
Javelin
Weight Distance Forename Surname Gender Age Group
400gSilverEagle 7.95 Connie Bateman F U11  
400gSilverEagle 7.26 Niamh McKinlay F U11  
           
400g 4.90 Alice Cameron F U13  
             
500g 12.97 Ellen Montgomery F U15  
500g 12.90 Amy Cully F U15  
500g 12.40 Louise Carroll F U15  
500g 11.17 Megan Dunlop F U15  
500g 9.59 Erin Miller F U15  
             
400g 27.88 Robb Ferguson M U13  
400g 14.55 Alex Dunlop M U13  
400g 14.33 Peter Daniels M U13  
400g 9.16 Dylan McCulloch M U13  
400g 5.80 Henry Crossley M U13  
               
600g 34.70 Scott Hopper M U15  
600g 27.60 Jamie McNaught M U15  
600g 18.25 Enrique Mendez M U15  
600g 16.72 Euan Docherty M U15  
600g 15.65 Euan Campbell M U15  

 

© 2018 Central Athletic Club Webreturn