Sep 052018
 

The final Thursday time trials of this summer took place on Thursday 30 August at the Stirling University track. Full results are below, and can be downloaded as a spreadsheet.

100 Metres Series
Number Time Heat Forename Surname Gender Age Group
35 15.2 1 Loren Stewart F U11
86 16.2 1 Leya Gibb F U11
81 16.6 1 Laura Matthews F U11
14 18.0 1 Cara McKinlay F U11
36 19.7 1 Kayla Crawford F U11
             
12 15.9 2 Niamh McKinlay F U11
18 16.2 2 Connie Bateman F U11
32 16.6 2 Tabitha Mackenzie F U11
29 16.7 2 Emma Anderson F U11
             
30 15.6 3 Rory Mackay M U11
7 15.7 3 Jack Sutton M U11
13 15.9 3 Henry Crossley M U13
53 16.0 3 Logan Bell M U11
19 17.3 3 Sandy Bateman M U11
             
23 14.4 4 Lewis Miller M U11
38 15.4 4 Ray Taylor M U11
25 15.7 4 Tyler Gibson M U11
             
76 14.5 5 Ethan Sorley M U13
48 14.7 5 Tyler Hunter M U13
75 15.1 5 Dylan McCulloch M U13
54 15.7 5 Joshua Kennedy M U13
70 16.3 5 Alexander Escala M U13
27 17.4 5 Angus Kennedy M U13
             
62 13.9 6 Robb Ferguson M U13
9 14.8 6 Sam Vannett M U13
45 15.3 6 Jamie Oldham M U13
33 16.6 6 Alex Dunlop M U13
             
66 14.8 7 Erin Forgie F U13
17 15.0 7 Danielle Abel F U13
69 15.4 7 Olivia Freed F U13
97 15.7 7 Beth  Ronald F U13
71 17.5 7 Eleanor Jones F U13
             
31 15.3 8 Kate Gilvear F U13
28 15.6 8 Erin Partridge F U13
26 15.6 8 Allie Buchanan F U13
             
21 14.4 9 Hannah Tams F U13
43 14.6 9 Emily Guest F U13
22 15.4 9 Brogan McMillan F U13
59 15.4 9 Orly Mitchell Murray F U13
             
88 13.4 10 Duncan Glen M U15
90 13.9 10 Scott Hopper M U15
8 14.7 10 Struan Craig M U15
78 15.3 10 Enrique Mendez M U15
44 16.6 10 Ross Lawrie M U15
79 17.9 10 Douglas Fleming M U13
             
20 13.5 11 Bradly Allan M U15
83 13.8 11 Ethan Thomson M U15
77 14.2 11 Euan Docherty M U15
58 14.5 11 Euan Campbell M U15
             
1 12.6 12 Jamie McNaught M U15
11 13.4 12 Adam McGregor M U15
2 14.1 12 Finlay Marchant M U15
             
67 14.3 13 Teagan McIntosh-Blacklock F U15
92 14.6 13 Amaris Cuthbert F U15
5 14.9 13 Ellen Montgomery F U15
80 15.5 13 Finnlaidh Stokoe F U15
56 15.8 13 Anna Reid F U15
             
10 14.5 14 Amy Cully F U15
41 14.5 14 Erin Miller F U15
72 15.0 14 Mavia Duncan F U15
50 15.0 14 Ellie Ross F U15
51 16.1 14 Kyla Govan F U15
             
39 13.5 15 Katherine Fowler F U15
68 14.0 15 Ciara Forgie F U15
87 14.6 15 Cameryn Dick F U17
52 14.9 15 Ella Wilson F U15
46 14.9 15 Louise Carroll F U15
34 15.2 15 Megan Dunlop F U15
             
15 11.6 16 Jack Haughton M U17
74 11.9 16 Daniel Ferguson M U17
61 12.1 16 Erik Escala M U17
3 12.4 16 John Wilkie M U17
4 13.0 16 Rian Harvey M U17
6 13.3 16 Duncan Scott M U17
             
800 Metres Series
Number Time Heat Forename Surname Gender Age Group
86 2.48.9 1 Leya Gibb F U11
12 2.49.5 1 Niamh McKinlay F U11
35 2.58.4 1 Loren Stewart F U11
32 3.09.0 1 Tabitha Mackenzie F U11
18 3.23.4 1 Connie Bateman F U11
81 3.23.9 1 Laura Matthews F U11
36 3.51.3 1 Kayla Crawford F U11
             
38 2.46.6 2 Ray Taylor M U11
24 2.51.2 2 Ossian de Arkotxa M U11
7 2.53.5 2 Jack Sutton M U11
30 2.53.5 2 Rory Mackay M U11
53 3.08.8 2 Logan Bell M U11
19 3.18.5 2 Sandy Bateman M U11
             
85 2.44.9 3 Carys Gibb F U13
22 2.45.9 3 Brogan McMillan F U13
69 2.46.7 3 Olivia Freed F U13
43 2.54.6 3 Emily Guest F U13
42 2.54.9 3 Mary Kealey F U13
97 3.09.7 3 Beth Ronald F U13
49 3.15.6 3 Alice Cameron F U13
             
55 2.27.0 4 Ruairidh Burns M U13
9 2.29.8 4 Sam Vannett M U13
45 2.32.0 4 Jamie Oldham M U13
73 2.56.2 4 Finlay McAndrew m u13
33 3.00.0 4 Alex Dunlop M U13
13 3.02.3 4 Henry Crossley M U13
99 3.08.5 4 Andrew Twigg M U13
27 3.24.8 4 Angus Kennedy M U13
             
10 2.31.7 5 Amy Cully F U15
60 2.46.6 5 Summer Maclean F U15
41 2.52.6 5 Erin Miller F U15
5 2.53.4 5 Ellen Montgomery F U15
46 2.57.3 5 Louise Carroll F U15
80 2.57.6 5 Finnlaidh Stokoe F U15
40 2.58.5 5 Anna Buchanan F U15
34 3.06.3 5 Megan Dunlop F U15
56 3.08.5 5 Anna Reid F U15
51 3.15.5 5 Kyla Govan F U15
             
98 2.24.7 6 Oliver Holden M U17
83 2.25.6 6 Ethan Thomson M U15
37 2.31.3 6 David Cairns M U15
91 2.40.4 6 Ryan McGuire M U15
16 2.47.1 6 Eilidh Mackenzie F U17
78 2.49.0 6 Enrique Mendez M U15
11 2.51.6 6 Adam McGregor M U15
             
3,000 Metres
Number Time Heat Forename Surname Gender Age Group
100 9.14.9   Keir Howlieson M U20
94 9.27.1   Lewis Dow M U17
95 9.30.5   Sandy Holl M U20
111 10.25.0   Cameron Kerr M U15
65 10.37.4   Finlay Muir M U15
84 10.56.2   David Eckersley M SEN
77 11.13.3   Euan Docherty M U15
58 11.25.8   Euan Campbell M U15
110 11.48.6   Grace Tindall F U15
106 12.05.1   Lizzie Stansfield F U17
108 12.14.6   Benjamin Noad M SEN
89 12.15.6   Anna MacKinnon F U15
93 12.24.7   Bethany Burch F U20
96 12.43.8   Jens Subke M SEN
64 13.04.3   Heidi Eik Maxwells F U15
44 13.17.4   Ross Lawrie M U15
109 13.27.6   Colin Sinclair M SEN
107 13.42.6   Allan Gall M SEN
             
Long Jump
Number Distance Forename Surname Gender Age Group
30 3.45   Rory Mackay M U11
38 3.33   Ray Taylor M U11
24 3.29   Ossian de Arkotxa M U11
53 2.96   Logan Bell M U11
7 2.89   Jack Sutton M U11
57 2.64   Noah Kennedy M U11
19 2.58   Sandy Bateman M U11
23 3.64   Lewis Miller M U11
             
62 3.98   Robb Ferguson M U13
75 3.76   Dylan McCulloch M U13
45 3.60   Jamie Oldham M U13
54 3.26   Joshua Kennedy M U13
79 2.86   Douglas Fleming M U13
13 2.67   Henry Crossley M U13
99 2.51   Andrew Twigg M U13
27 2.20   Angus Kennedy M U13
             
88 4.69   Duncan Glen M U15
37 3.64   David Cairns M U15
44 3.37   Ross Lawrie M U15
             
98 4.14   Oliver Holden M U17
             
Shot Put
Number Distance Weight Forename Surname Gender Age Group
18 3.88 SP2.72K Connie Bateman F U11
12 3.32 SP2.72K Niamh McKinlay F U11
35 3.30 SP2.72K Loren Stewart F U11
36 2.79 SP2.72K Kayla Crawford F U11
14 2.59 SP2.72K Cara McKinlay F U11
             
43 5.68 SP2.72K Emily Guest F U13
17 5.44 SP2.72K Danielle Abel F U13
47 3.71 SP2.72K Megan Hogg F U13
49 3.49 SP2.72K Alice Cameron F U13
69 3.39 SP2.72K Olivia Freed F U13
             
5 6.24 SP3K Ellen Montgomery F U15
52 6.24 SP3K Ella Wilson F U15
63 6.07 SP3K Matilda Ross F U15
10 6.00 SP3K Amy Cully F U15
46 5.72 SP3K Louise Carroll F U15
82 5.31 SP3K Holly  Fordyce F u15
113 4.97 SP3K Amy Faunce Smith F U15
41 4.24 SP3K Erin Miller F U15
             
115 5.41 SP3K Jenny Clark F U17
             
7 4.79 SP2.72K Jack Sutton M U11
57 4.41 SP2.72K Noah Kennedy M U11
53 3.39 SP2.72K Logan Bell M U11
30 3.28 SP2.72K Rory Mackay M U11
19 3.04 SP2.72K Sandy Bateman M U11
             
62 6.33 SP3K Robb Ferguson M U13
79 5.51 SP3K Douglas Fleming M U13
75 4.66 SP3K Dylan McCulloch M U13
99 4.36 SP3K Andrew Twigg M U13
13 3.46 SP3K Henry Crossley M U13
             
90 10.26 SP4K Scott Hopper M U15
1 8.80 SP4k Jamie McNaught M U15
88 7.73 SP4K Duncan Glen M U15
44 5.46 SP4k Ross Lawrie M U15
2 4.28 SP4K Finlay Marchant M U15
             
61 10.66 SP5k Erik Escala M U17

 

© 2018 Central Athletic Club Webreturn