Club Cross Country

 

 Club Cross Country Champs 2016/17

 

Saturday 18th February 2017 – at Queen Victoria School, Dunblane

 Enter on the day – Declarations from 10.15am

Order/Distance/Timing of Events :- (may change depending on numbers)

Under 11 Girls & Under 11 Boys 1.25 miles 11.15am
     
Under 13 Girls & Under 13 Boys 1.75 miles 11.30am
     

Under 15 Girls & Boys*

Under 17/Under 20/Sen/Vet Ladies*

 

2.5 miles

 

11.50am

     
Under 17/Under 20/Senior/Veteran Men*

 

4 miles

 

12.20pm

* These races will also carry prizes via a sealed handicap

 

Medals to first 3 Club members in each age group and all finishers in Under 11 & Under 13 Races

 

Under 11, Under 13, Under 15 and Under 17 Entry £1

Under 20, Senior Veterans £2

 

Tea, Coffee and other Refreshments available

Donations of Home Baking welcome on the day

 

It is hoped that CLUB KIT, including sweatshirts, vests and hats will be available for purchase

 

 

 

 

 

15th February 2014 – RESULTS REPORT

Queen Victoria School, Dunblane

Great turnout on a difficult day.  Snowy and muddy conditions required changes to the course for safety reasons – mainly for the Under 11 and Under 13 races so apologies to those who were seeking the normal burn crossings.  A tough test for all today so congratulations to everyone who took part and to all those who helped and supported the event.  If you find any mistakes in the results please advise moc.s1508285163ulp.n1508285163allan1508285163elgnh1508285163oj@dl1508285163anodc1508285163m1508285163

RESULTS

Race No Time Fist name Surname Category Club Champs
             
U11Boys            
38 8.35 Dylan Elliott U11 Boys Guest  
44 8.43 Sandy Buchanan U11 Boys CAC First
9 8.48 Jacob Organ U11 Boys CAC Second
52 8.50 Ben Salmon U11 Boys CAC Third
50 9.11 Niall Baxter U11 Boys CAC  
58 9.27 Thomas Woods U11 Boys CAC  
20 9.28 James Brown U11 Boys CAC  
105 9.30 Fraser Thompson U11 Boys CAC  
26 9.40 Jamie Curry U11 Boys CAC  
35 9.42 Cameron Fraser U11 Boys CAC  
27 9.45 Conall Stephen U11 Boys CAC  
41 10.01 Ben Hughes U11 Boys CAC  
62 10.11 Theo Kidd U11 Boys Guest  
68 10.29 Oliver Holden U11 Boys CAC  
63 10.52 Xander Taggart U11 Boys CAC  
83 10.55 Harris Almass U11 Boys CAC  
56 10.59 Lewis Clarke U11 Boys Guest  
64 11.16 Adam Taggart U11 Boys CAC  
             
U11 Girls            
212 8.39 Ciorstaidh Ainsworth U11 Girls CAC First
240 9.32 Rachel Paton U11 Girls Guest  
233 10.07 Penelope Kidd U11 Girls Guest  
224 10.29 Alex Down U11 Girls Guest  
217 10.41 Jessica Turnbull U11 Girls CAC Second
244 10.47 Katie Finlay U11 Girls Guest  
234 10.57 Mairi Quinn U11 Girls Guest  
236 10.58 Anna McKinnon U11 Girls Guest  
103 11.02 Ceitidh Ainsworth U11 Girls CAC Third
             
U13 Boys            
93 7.34 Tom Graham-Marr U13 Boys CAC First
17 8.07 Craig Palmer U13 Boys CAC Second
51 8.20 Keir Howlieson U13 Boys CAC Third
75 8.22 Benjamin Parkinson U13 Boys CAC  
4 8.26 Comhnall Ferguson U13 Boys CAC  
2 6:27 Thomas Hanson U13 Boys CAC  
82 8.27 Ollie Stewart U13 Boys CAC  
85 8.28 Oscar Armstrong U13 Boys CAC  
73 9.17 Euan Smith U13 Boys CAC  
81 9.28 Euan Bryce U13 Boys CAC  
57 9.33 Robbie Louden U13 Boys CAC  
49 11.04 Stuart Thomson U13 Boys CAC  
             
U13 Girls            
213 8.01 Jenny Walls U13 Girls CAC First
222 8.24 Heather Scott U13 Girls CAC Second
248 8.38 Elizabeth Thomson U13 Girls CAC Third
241 8.52 Hannah Paton U13 Girls Guest  
225 9.07 Niamh Summers U13 Girls Guest  
228 9.18 Cerys Gilbride U13 Girls CAC  
238 9.26 Rosie Eckersley U13 Girls CAC  
226 10.41 Rhona Samphier U13 Girls Guest  
235 10.54 Sophie Poulter U13 Girls CAC  
             
U15 Boys            
91 14.04 Aidan McCaffrey U15 Boys Guest  
88 14.26 Campbell McNicol U15 Boys CAC First
71 14.39 Jamie Wastling U15 Boys CAC Second
60 16.15 Harry Lamond U15 Boys Guest  
             
U15 Girls            
230 13.04 Kate Gallagher U15 Girls CAC First
227 14.43 Elinor Hanson U15 Girls CAC Second
231 14.56 Perri McClusky U15 Girls Guest  
239 14.57 Eilidh Russell U15 Girls CAC Third
247 15.15 Jodie Currie U15 Girls CAC  
218 15.17 Lauryn Turnbull U15 Girls CAC  
237 15.19 Alicia Paton U15 Girls Guest  
243 16.50 Fiona Davies U15 Girls CAC  
251 17.15 Sally McPherson U15 Girls CAC  
229 19.57 Niamh Proctor U15 Girls CAC  
             
U17 Men            
87 21.14 Ian Davies U17 Men CAC First
98 21.56 Jack Kerr U17 Men CAC Second
             
U20 Men            
120 21.00 Philip Wright U20 Men CAC First
86 25.49 Ross Milne U20 Men CAC Second
             
Sen Men            
128 23.43 Jamie McDonald Sen Men CAC  First
             
Sen Women            
249 13.28 Catriona Buchanan Sen Wom CAC First
             
Masters Men            
67 22.34 David Eckersley Masters Men CAC First
112 22.40 Andy Turnbull Masters Men CAC Second
107 22.58 Colin Alexander Masters Men CAC Third
126 24.06 Robert Hutchison Masters Men CAC  
127 24.09 Robin Mussett Masters Men CAC  
111 24.44 Liam McCabe Masters Men CAC  
134 25.06 Nigel Roberts Masters Men Guest  
102 26.51 Allan Gall Masters Men CAC  
125 27.04 Cameron Campbell Masters Men CAC  
100 28.42 Peter Cartwright Masters Men CAC  
110 30.12 Raymond Milne Masters Men CAC  
40 31.28 Andy Brown Masters Men CAC  
             
Masters Women            
246 14.31 Ainsley Normand Masters Wom CAC First
250 16.25 Jane Waterhouse Masters Wom CAC Second
223 18.23 Rhona Scott Masters Wom CAC Third
245 20.03 Shirley McNab Masters Wom Guest  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 2017 Central Athletic Club Webreturn