Jun 302021
 

The club’s popular summer track time trials returned on Thursday 24 June with long jump, shot put and races over 100m, 600m, 800m and 3,000m.

 100 metres    
TimeHeatNameGenderAge Group
16.61Makena MelvilleFU11
16.61Alexander MillarMU11
17.41Eilidh ConnorFU11
18.31Allysa CluettFU11
191Emily WatkinFU11
19.61Jessica WalkerFU11
     
14.82Emily Stanford FU13
15.62Joel GillanMU13
16.12Ciara MiddletonFU13
16.62Alexandra Montgomery FU13
17.32Norah Thompson FU13
17.82Ava McNichollFU13
     
15.33Finley MacGregor MU13
15.63Niamh CaldwellFU13
16.23Hazel PrinceFU13
16.43Sandy BatemanMU13
16.73Jake Grantham MU13
18.53Hannah CowleyFU11
     
13.74Loren StewartFU15
14.44Tabitha MackenzieFU15
14.74Emily SorleyFU15
15.24Hannah MorganFU15
15.84Fia WatkinFU13
15.94Laura MatthewsFU15
     
14.45Connie BatemanFU15
15.45Alice Cameron FU15
15.95Leah BrownFU15
16.35Holly BrownFU15
     
14.16Kirsty McKendrick FU17
14.66Zosia Paddon FU17
14.86Ella Wilson FU17
15.36Sophia NajibFU17
15.66Amy Clark FU17
15.96Molly Macfarlane  U17
     
13.17Katherine FowlerFU17
13.77Chloe Watt FU17
147Teagan McIntosh FU17
14.27Megan DunlopFU17
14.57Amelie MacGregorFU17
15.87Shannon GlenFU17
     
12.98Ken YoungMU15
13.28Jonah Whitby MU15
13.38Joshua Kennedy MU15
14.18Fergus YoungMU15
     
12.99Lewis MillerMU15
139Dylan McCullochMU15
14.39Jamie ConnorMU15
15.29Robyn YouensMU15
     
12.210Chris Driver MU17
12.810Oliver HoldenMU20
13.210Gregor Saunders MU17
13.610Gareth MarchantMSenior
13.610Douglas Fleming MU17
     
12.411Tyler HunterMU17
12.411Ruairidh Burns MU17
12.611Finlay MarchantMU17
     
11.812Daniel Bruce MU20
12.012Robb FergusonMU17
12.212Lyle HunterMU20
12.212Jamie McNaughtMU20
     
600 metres     
TimeHeatNameGenderAge Group
2.14.11Jake Grantham MU13
2.41.81Jessica WalkerFU11
     
800 metres    
TimeHeatNameGenderAge Group
2.46.51Emily Stanford FU13
2.58.91Ciara MiddletonFU13
3.00.91Niamh CaldwellFU13
3.17.51Hazel PrinceFU13
3.27.91Norah Thompson FU13
     
2.22.72Joshua Kennedy MU15
2.33.42Fergus YoungMU15
2.42.32Aaron MiddletonMU15
2.47.22Jamie ConnorMU15
2.47.52Finley Macgregor MU13
2.48.52Joel GillanMU13
     
2.39.73Loren StewartFU15
2.46.83Olivia AshworthFU15
2.47.13Fia WatkinFU13
2.55.83Robyn YouensFU15
     
2.34.74Carys GibbFU15
2.35.34Leya GibbFU15
2.39.74Millie O’NeillFU17
2.40.04Kirsty McKendrick FU17
2.42.04Zosia Paddon FU17
2.42.34Leah BrownFU15
2.42.54Tabitha MackenzieFU15
2.44.04Hannah MorganFU15
2.47.74Amy Clark FU17
3.00.94Emily SorleyFU15
3.23.34Alice Cameron FU15
     
2.11.15Oliver HoldenMU20
2.11.15Sam GrivellMU20
2.15.15Euan DochertyMU17
2.21.25Dylan McCullochMU15
2.23.15Ethan ThomsonMU20
2.44.45Andrew TwiggMU17
     
3000 metres    
TimeHeatNameGenderAge Group
8.27.71Alastair Hay MSenior
8.30.01Connor BellMU17
9.03.01Luca FanottoliMSen
9.07.51Morag MillarFSen
9.28.71Cameron MacMillanMU17
9.38.51Telfer GrayMU20
9.45.61Andrew IrvineMSenior
9.47.81Stuart HillisMSenior
10.41.31David EckersleyMSenior
10.42.71Heather ScottFU20
11.29.81Scarlett RoyFU17
11.53.21Cliona Diamond FSenior
11.54.01Anna MacKinnonFU17
12.00.01Laurie DouglasFSenior
12.37.51Hugh BuchananMSenior
13.45.71Allan GallMSenior
     
Long Jump    
Distance NameGenderAge Group
2.58 Makena MelvilleFU11
2.50 Eilidh ConnorFU11
2.38Hannah CowleyFU11
2.30Eoghan WheartyMU11
2.14 Allysa CluettFU11
2.10 Jessica WalkerFU11
1.99 Emily WatkinFU11
     
3.34 Fia WatkinFU13
3.33 Ciara MiddletonFU13
2.79 Hazel PrinceFU13
2.76 Alexandra Montgomery FU13
1.46 Norah Thompson FU13
     
4.54Loren StewartFU15
4.19Connie BatemanFU15
3.51 Tabitha MackenzieFU15
3.38Emily SorleyFU15
3.28 Laura MatthewsFU15
3.24 Robyn YouensFU15
3.19 Hannah MorganFU15
3.11Leah BrownFU15
     
4.56 Katherine FowlerFU17
4.19 Chloe Watt FU17
4.17 Ella Wilson FU17
3.43 Zosia Paddon FU17
3.14 Molly Macfarlane FU17
     
Shot Put     
WeightDistanceNameGenderAge Group
SP2k4.39Eilidh ConnorFU11
SP2k3.73Allysa CluettFU11
SP2k3.27Jessica WalkerFU11
SP2k3.21Emily WatkinFU11
     
SP2.72k4.68Alexandra Montgomery FU13
SP2.72k2.63Norah Thompson FU13
     
SP3K6.14Connie BatemanFU15
SP3K5.88Loren StewartFU15
SP3K5.16Emily SorleyFU15
SP3K5.04Alice Cameron FU15
SP3K4.63Leah BrownFU15
SP3K3.68Niamh MckinlayFU15
     
SP3K6.78Shannon GlenFU17
SP3K6.34Ella Wilson FU17
SP3K6.32Zosia Paddon FU17
SP3K6.01Molly Macfarlane FU17
SP3K5.48Sophia NajibFU17
     
?3.87Hannah CowleyFU11
     
SP3K5.97Sandy BatemanMU13
SP3K5.35Joel GillanMU13
     
SP4k7.50Jonah Whitby MU15
SP4k6.29Cameron MooreMU15
SP4k7.78Lewis MillerMU15
     
SP5K8.82Douglas Fleming MU17
SP5K6.19Andrew TwiggMU17

The full results can be downloaded as a revised spreadsheet:

© 2021 Central Athletic Club Webreturn