Jul 302021
 

The monthly club track time trials took place at Lornshill on Thursday 29 July 2021. Many thanks to all those who helped to make the event happen. Results in the table below and can be downloaded in a spreadsheet.

100 metres series    
TimeHeatNameGenderAge Group
15.01Sienna ShepherdFU13
15.01Luca ShepherdMU11
15.21Alfie LaingMU11
16.11Alexandra MontgomeryFU13
19.51Jessica WalkerFU11
20.11Zackary WalkerMU11
13.62Loren StewartFU15
14.12Sophie MorganFU15
14.42Emily SorleyFU15
15.42Sandy BatemanMU13
15.62Niamh CaldwellFU13
16.52Eden CattiganFU15
13.83Megan DunlopFU17
13.93Teagan McIntoshFU17
14.03Olivia DarwinFU17
15.53Cameron MooreMU15
15.83Scott HillMU15
16.73Josh MacdonaldMU15
12.44Dev DarleyMU17
13.04Ross LawrieMU17
13.24Douglas FlemingMU17
13.54Fergus YoungMU15
13.84Jamie ConnorMU15
15.44Hamzah AhmedMU20
12.15Ken YoungMU15
12.65Mica McCloudFU15
12.75Lewis MillerMU15
13.15Molly CornesFU20
13.45Gregor SaundersMU17
11.26Euan SmithMU20
11.76Daniel BruceMU20
12.26Ruairidh BurnsMU17
12.76Chris DriverMU17
13.16Katherine FowlerFU17
     
200 metres series    
TimeHeatNameGenderAge Group
32.91Alfie LaingMU11
33.21Sienna ShepherdFU13
33.91Niamh CaldwellFU13
35.01Luca ShepherdMU11
35.81Eden CattiganFU15
35.91Finlay MacadamMU11
28.42Jamie ConnorMU15
30.02Ellen MontgomeryFU17
30.32Niamh McKinlayFU15
31.22Sophie MorganFU15
32.12Joel GillanMU13
35.62Josh MacdonaldMU15
26.53Lewis MillerMU15
27.43Molly CornesFU20
28.93Megan DunlopFU17
29.23Olivia DarwinFU17
33.03Henry CrossleyMU15
24.24Euan SmithMU20
25.14Ruairidh BurnsMU17
25.54Ken YoungMU15
25.64Dev DarleyMU17
26.54Aaliyah McCloudFU15
26.94Katherine FowlerFU17
     
800 metres series    
TimeHeatNameGenderAge Group
2.55.21Luca ShepherdMU11
3.05.81Niamh CaldwellFU13
3.07.81Katie HoneymanFU13
3.20.91Eilidh ConnorFU11
3.30.41Jessica WalkerFU11
3.36.11Zackary WalkerMU11
2.26.22Jamie OldhamMU15
2.28.52Fergus YoungMU15
2.35.72Loren StewartFU15
2.41.02Scott HillMU15
2.48.32Alex DunlopMU15
2.54.32Emily SorleyFU15
2.54.32Henry CrossleyMU15
2.11.73Oliver HoldenMU20
2.31.23Ross LawrieMU17
2.39.63Millie O’NeillFU17
2.47.93Louise CarrollFU17
2.52.53Tara MathewsonFU17
     
1,500 metres    
TimeHeatNameGenderAge Group
4.28.61Sam GrivellMU20
4.30.01Andrew IrvineMSen
4.43.31David LindsayMSen
4.59.11David EckersleyMSenior
5.14.61Catriona KaneFU17
5.34.41Niamh McKinlayFU15
5.34.61Joel GillanMU13
5.51.01Robyn McKerracherFU15
     
Long Jump    
Distance NameGenderAge Group
2.85 Eilidh ConnorFU11
2.41 Jessica WalkerFU11
2.99 Alfie LaingMU11
2.50 Finlay MacadamMU11
1.99 Zackary WalkerMU11
3.54 Joel GillanMU13
3.16 Sandy BatemanMU13
4.56 Lewis MillerMU15
4.41 Ken YoungMU15
3.90 Jamie OldhamMU15
3.75 Jamie ConnorMU15
3.36 Scott HillMU15
3.07 Cameron MooreMU15
5.15 Ruairidh BurnsMU17
6.10 Euan SmithMU20
5.50 Daniel BruceMU20
5.22 Oliver HoldenMU20
     
Shot Put    
WeightDistanceNameGenderAge Group
SP2K4.42Eilidh ConnorFU11
SP2K2.55Jessica WalkerFU11
SP2.72K5.64Dara ClarkFU13
SP2.72K5.46Cara McKinlayFU13
SP2.72K4.89Alexandra Montgomery FU13
SP3K5.42Emily SorleyFU15
SP3K5.27Loren StewartFU15
SP3K7.83Ellen MontgomeryFU17
SP2K3.41Zackary WalkerMU11
SP3K5.33Sandy BatemanMU13
SP4K4.68Joel GillanMU15
SP4K6.81Jamie OldhamMU15
SP4K6.23Cameron MooreMU15
SP4K6.13Jamie ConnorMU15
SP5K9.11Douglas Fleming MU17
SP5K8.56Ross LawrieMU17
     
Javelin    
WeightDistanceNameGenderAge Group
400g7.66Eilidh ConnorFU11
400g14.90Cara McKinlayFU13
400g12.90Dara ClarkFU13
400g11.72Alexandra Montgomery FU13
500g18.83Sophie MorganFU15
500g15.81Loren StewartFU15
500g11.11Niamh McKinlayFU15
500g16.68Olivia DarwinFU17
500g14.72Katherine FowlerFU17
500g14.00Louise CarrollFU17
500g12.40Ellen MontgomeryFU17
600g14.87Molly CornesFU20
600g17.08Alex DunlopMU15
600g9.75Jamie ConnorMU15
700g23.92Douglas Fleming MU17
700g21.98Ross LawrieMU17
700g23.52Oliver HoldenMU20
700g11.95Hamzah AhmedMU20
© 2021 Central Athletic Club Webreturn